|
|
|
ARGANE TREE - Argane oil is extracted from almond's nuts of Argane Tree, a thorny native to SW of Morocco. Argane oil is rich in naturally occurring antioxidants as flavonoids and tocopherols. Flavonoids act as a natural anti-inflammatory. Tocophenols helps prevent free radical damage . There is two types of Argane Oil . One extracted from nuts naturally pressed is used for beauty care and massage . The second is extracted from nuts slightly roasted before pressing and having a specific aroma and is considered as the best culinary oil by North Americans and Europeans <<connaisseurs>>. Products informations and on sale online from Canada at www.argan3.com
|